HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

35, HASLEMERE GROVE, DN5 9QA

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,794

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £225,000£260,000
Estimated value: £245,794Last sold (Aug 2016): £115,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN5 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000101£2,228D88%
15 JOSSEY LANE
DN5 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000103£2,524D87%
21 BALDWIN AVENUE
DN5 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000112£1,607C86%
23 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000107£2,290C86%
102 BENTLEY ROAD
DN5 9TE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000115£1,957D85%
1 SCOTSMAN DRIVE
DN5 9JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000108£2,083C85%
17 CLEVEDON CRESCENT
DN5 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D84%
29 WOODSIDE ROAD
DN5 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00093£1,570D84%
55 PIPERING LANE
DN5 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000102£1,569D84%
79 ROWENA DRIVE
DN5 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,995110£2,273C83%

Dig deeper into this address