Estimated value
£138,320
Median £1,235/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £100,000£190,000
Estimated value: £138,320Last sold (Jun 2018): £103,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN5 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 90% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 89% |
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 85% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,500 | 88 | £903 | D | 85% |
35 WASHINGTON GROVE DN5 9RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
77 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | D | 85% |
51 SCOTSMAN DRIVE DN5 9JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | C | 84% |
13 BROUGHTON AVENUE DN5 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 84% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 84% |