HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

48, AMERSALL ROAD, DN5 9LF

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,066

Median £1,513/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £120,000£206,000
Estimated value: £124,066Last sold (Apr 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN5 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WASHINGTON GROVE
DN5 9RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00076£1,513C90%
30 BROUGHTON AVENUE
DN5 9QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00088£1,193C89%
120 PETERSGATE
DN5 9JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£139,00083£1,675C89%
54 AMERSALL ROAD
DN5 9LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00084£2,286C88%
63 WEST END AVENUE
DN5 9RQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,50088£903D88%
35 WASHINGTON GROVE
DN5 9RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00080£1,500D88%
7 LANGDALE DRIVE
DN5 9JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,00078£1,962C88%
21 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£206,00092£2,239C87%
13 BROUGHTON AVENUE
DN5 9QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00081£1,235D87%
63 WEST END AVENUE
DN5 9RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00088£761D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address