Estimated value
£283,577
Median £2,383/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£415,000
Estimated value: £283,577Last sold (Jul 2025): £272,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN5 9JB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 STONEHILL RISE DN5 9ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 128 | £2,383 | C | 87% |
51 CLIFTON DRIVE DN5 7NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | C | 85% |
31 RIVERHEAD DN5 7QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 107 | £3,084 | C | 84% |
21 BALDWIN AVENUE DN5 9BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | C | 84% |
82 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | C | 83% |
23 CHURCHILL AVENUE DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 107 | £2,290 | C | 83% |
7 LIME COURT DN5 7NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 121 | £3,099 | C | 83% |
160 DOMINION ROAD DN5 9PX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 83% |
2 THE PINFOLD DN5 7HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 117 | £3,547 | D | 82% |