HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

48, DANESWAY, DN5 9EA

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,000

Median £2,000/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £220,000£249,995
Estimated value: £234,000Last sold (Jan 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN5 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BALDWIN AVENUE
DN5 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000112£1,607C89%
23 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000107£2,290C89%
1 SCOTSMAN DRIVE
DN5 9JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000108£2,083C88%
16 DANESWAY
DN5 9EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00093£1,559B88%
42 HASLEMERE GROVE
DN5 9QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000100£2,000C87%
79 ROWENA DRIVE
DN5 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,995110£2,273C86%
42 DANESWAY
DN5 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00085£1,353D86%
AIRE VILLE ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000134£1,642C85%
57 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000101£2,228D85%
20 HOMEFIELD CRESCENT
DN5 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932C84%

Dig deeper into this address