HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

54, SCAWTHORPE AVENUE, DN5 9DF

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,992

Median £2,228/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £225,000£270,000
Estimated value: £253,992Last sold (Dec 2014): £135,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN5 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BALDWIN AVENUE
DN5 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000112£1,607C89%
23 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000107£2,290C89%
1 SCOTSMAN DRIVE
DN5 9JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000108£2,083C88%
12 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667D87%
42 HASLEMERE GROVE
DN5 9QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000100£2,000C87%
79 ROWENA DRIVE
DN5 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,995110£2,273C86%
57 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000101£2,228D85%
198 SPROTBROUGH ROAD
DN5 8BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727C84%
20 HOMEFIELD CRESCENT
DN5 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932C84%
15 JOSSEY LANE
DN5 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000103£2,524D84%

Dig deeper into this address