Estimated value
£168,210
Median £1,869/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £157,000£260,000
Estimated value: £168,210Last sold (Apr 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CLEVEDON CRESCENT DN5 9JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 84 | £1,869 | D | 90% |
12 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE DN5 9DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 90% |
29 WOODSIDE ROAD DN5 9JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 93 | £1,570 | D | 90% |
42 PETERSGATE DN5 9JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 80 | £1,638 | D | 89% |
42 DANESWAY DN5 9EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | D | 89% |
3 SPRINGCROFT DRIVE DN5 9HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 95 | £2,526 | D | 88% |
57 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE DN5 9DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | D | 88% |
44 PETERSGATE DN5 9JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 79 | £1,557 | C | 87% |
20 HOMEFIELD CRESCENT DN5 9HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | C | 87% |
15 JOSSEY LANE DN5 9DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address