HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

43, JOSSEY LANE, DN5 9DB

Detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£249,876

Median £2,524/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £249,876Last sold (Dec 2018): £250,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN5 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 JOSSEY LANE
DN5 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000103£2,524D84%
82 PIPERING LANE
DN5 9NB · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00092£2,283C83%
2 AINTREE CLOSE
DN5 8UA · Detached
Feb 2026£272,500101£2,698D82%
51 IVANHOE WAY
DN5 8EA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00092£3,043D81%
21 TURNBERRY COURT
DN5 0UL · Detached
Jan 2026£190,000100£1,900D81%
29 WOODSIDE ROAD
DN5 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00093£1,570D81%
112 AMERSALL ROAD
DN5 9PH · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00081£2,593D81%
21 JOSSEY LANE
DN5 9DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00090£2,333D81%
3 BUTTERSCOTCH WALK
DN5 9LL · Detached
Oct 2025£257,00099£2,596C80%
42 DANESWAY
DN5 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00085£1,353D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address