Estimated value
£429,269
Median £2,881/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £415,000£768,000
Estimated value: £429,269Last sold (Oct 2021): £235,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN5 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EAST FARM DN5 0LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £768,000 | 168 | £4,571 | D | 84% |
107 STONEHILL RISE DN5 9ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 128 | £2,383 | C | 84% |
162 WESTERDALE ROAD DN5 8RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 138 | £1,993 | C | 82% |
51 CLIFTON DRIVE DN5 7NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | C | 81% |
1 DERWENT PLACE DN5 7PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 154 | £2,208 | C | 81% |
LYNWOOD GREEN LANE DN5 7UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £529,000 | 157 | £3,369 | D | 81% |
1 MILLSTREAM CLOSE DN5 7YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 139 | £3,777 | C | 80% |
2 THE PINFOLD DN5 7HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 117 | £3,547 | D | 79% |
37 ST CHADS WAY DN5 7LF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 151 | £2,881 | C | 79% |