HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

23, NOTTINGHAM CLOSE, DN5 8PH

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,036

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £267,000£302,250
Estimated value: £300,036Last sold (Sept 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN5 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AIRE VILLE ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000134£1,642C85%
79 ROWENA DRIVE
DN5 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,995110£2,273C85%
10 NEWBURY WAY
DN5 8PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,000123£2,171C85%
162 WESTERDALE ROAD
DN5 8RD · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000138£1,993C84%
226 SPROTBROUGH ROAD
DN5 8BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,000115£2,565C84%
57 HALL VILLA LANE
DN5 0LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000114£2,105C83%
198 SPROTBROUGH ROAD
DN5 8BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727C83%
3 KEMPTON PARK ROAD
DN5 8TT · Semi-detached
May 2025£261,500123£2,126C82%
9 PEMBROKE RISE
DN5 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000104£2,404C82%
47 MAIN STREET
DN5 7RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£302,250125£2,418C82%

Dig deeper into this address