HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

24, NORTH END DRIVE, DN5 7JS

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,007

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £161,000£185,000
Estimated value: £160,007Last sold (Mar 2025): £161,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN5 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 NORTH END DRIVE
DN5 7JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00051£3,157D93%
40 NORTH END DRIVE
DN5 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00066£2,652C86%
1 CHARNOCK DRIVE
DN5 8UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00053£3,019C85%
21 FERNDALE VIEW
DN5 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00053£1,509C84%
31 CLEARWELL CROFT
DN5 8UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830C84%
55 CHALLENGER DRIVE
DN5 7RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00052£3,269C84%
53 CHALLENGER DRIVE
DN5 7RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00051£3,529D83%
45 CROMPTON AVENUE
DN5 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00053£2,642D82%
52 IVANHOE WAY
DN5 8DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00047£3,936C82%
13 TOWN VIEW AVENUE
DN5 7UF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£160,00059£2,712C81%

Dig deeper into this address