Estimated value
£98,982
Median £1,053/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £95,000£172,500
Estimated value: £98,982Last sold (Dec 2024): £76,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN5 0PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 ASKERN ROAD DN5 0JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | D | 90% |
47 CHURCH STREET DN5 0BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,000 | 84 | £857 | D | 89% |
63 THE AVENUE DN5 0NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 103 | £631 | D | 87% |
6 ALEXANDER STREET DN5 0NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 100 | £700 | C | 87% |
24 LINDEN WALK DN5 0RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 89 | £1,938 | D | 87% |
25 GREEN LANE DN5 7HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 86% |
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 86% |
146 HIGH STREET DN5 0AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,750 | 88 | £918 | C | 86% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,500 | 88 | £903 | D | 86% |