HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

39, ANSDELL ROAD, DN5 0ET

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,172

Median £1,647/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £136,500£205,000
Estimated value: £125,172Last sold (Jul 2025): £76,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN5 0ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ANSDELL ROAD
DN5 0ET · Semi-detached
May 2025£105,00065£1,615D88%
20 BELVOIR AVENUE
DN5 7EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00070£2,929D86%
29 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00070£1,643D86%
17 CLEVEDON CRESCENT
DN5 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D86%
8 YORK ROAD
DN5 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£136,50085£1,606D85%
12 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667D85%
72 MALTON ROAD
DN5 8SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00082£2,293D84%
7 WILLOW WALK
DN5 0HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179D84%
32 STANLEY ROAD
DN5 8RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00085£1,647D84%
153 ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00081£1,173D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address