HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

28, JOSSEY LANE, DN5 0BL

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,298

Median £1,606/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £140,000£188,000
Estimated value: £133,298Last sold (Dec 2016): £110,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN5 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DAW LANE
DN5 0PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00088£1,534D88%
29 STATION ROAD
DN5 0SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00091£1,538C86%
17 CLEVEDON CRESCENT
DN5 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D85%
8 YORK ROAD
DN5 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£136,50085£1,606D85%
12 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667D85%
29 WOODSIDE ROAD
DN5 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00093£1,570D85%
72 MALTON ROAD
DN5 8SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00082£2,293D84%
11 HEARTSWOOD ROAD
DN5 0PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00095£1,842B84%
7 WILLOW WALK
DN5 0HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179D84%
36 FISHER STREET
DN5 0ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00094£1,383D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address