HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

49, CHURCH STREET, DN5 0BB

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,160

Median £1,377/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £106,000£172,500
Estimated value: £110,160Last sold (Nov 2022): £74,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN5 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CHURCH STREET
DN5 0BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00084£857D95%
7 WILLOW WALK
DN5 0HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179D90%
153 ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00081£1,173D90%
22 ARTHUR STREET
DN5 0PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00072£1,667D90%
8 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
DN5 0EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£106,00077£1,377D88%
4 WHEATLEY PARK ROAD
DN5 0JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£64,00072£889D87%
14 ADWICK LANE
DN5 0RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00078£1,641D87%
24 LINDEN WALK
DN5 0RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,50089£1,938D87%
9 ALPHA STREET
DN5 0RA · Terraced
Nov 2025£55,00072£764D87%
58 MILL GATE
DN5 0DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£122,00070£1,743D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address