Estimated value
£264,100
Median £1,900/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £220,000£850,000
Estimated value: £264,100Last sold (Nov 2020): £160,000
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near DN5 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 CHURCH STREET DN5 0BE · Other | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 86 | £843 | D | 71% |
HOLME FARM HOLME LANE DN5 0LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 171 | £4,971 | F | 71% |
4 THE PADDOCKS DN5 7SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £368,000 | 140 | £2,629 | F | 71% |
AIRE VILLE ASKERN ROAD DN5 0QY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 134 | £1,642 | C | 69% |
KENWOOD HOLME DN5 0LS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | D | 67% |
12 ASKERN ROAD DN5 0EA · Other | Apr 2025 | £65,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
39A COOKE STREET DN5 0DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 79 | £1,487 | F | 65% |
318 ASKERN ROAD DN5 0QY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 143 | £1,364 | C | 65% |
21 TURNBERRY COURT DN5 0UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 100 | £1,900 | D | 65% |