HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

3, MANOR STREET, DN41 8EF

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,146

Median £2,194/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£310,000
Estimated value: £239,146Last sold (Apr 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN41 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HEALING ROAD
DN41 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00099£2,374C87%
1 MANOR STREET
DN41 8EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£208,000110£1,891D86%
7 POACHERS RISE
DN41 8AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00093£1,935C85%
63 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50090£2,194C85%
53 RIBY ROAD
DN41 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£284,000113£2,513D84%
10 MILSON ROAD
DN41 8ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,00095£2,126D82%
14 SAXONFIELDS DRIVE
DN41 8FN · Detached
Nov 2025£256,000122£2,098C81%
7 MAPLE CLOSE
DN41 8EL · Detached
Nov 2025£225,000101£2,228C81%
32 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00096£2,083B81%
90 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AP · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00098£3,163C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address