Estimated value
£829,620
Median £2,514/m² in your area × 330 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £460,000£915,000
Estimated value: £829,620Last sold (Aug 2021): £515,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN41 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 THE AVENUE DN41 7NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £915,000 | 364 | £2,514 | D | 80% |
11 PELHAM CRESCENT DN41 8EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,000 | 217 | £1,945 | D | 78% |
1 THE AVENUE DN41 7NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 238 | £2,626 | D | 76% |
18 CHURCH LANE DN41 8ED · Detached | Nov 2024 | £410,000 | 238 | £1,723 | D | 72% |
HOLBECK, 14A CHURCH LANE DN41 8AA · Other | Oct 2025 | £473,000 | 315 | £1,502 | C | 71% |
28 RIBY ROAD DN41 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 80 | £2,350 | D | 71% |
30 WOODLANDS AVENUE DN41 8SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 70% |
88 STALLINGBOROUGH ROAD DN41 7QL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 178 | £2,584 | D | 70% |
2 AYLESBY LANE DN41 7QP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £610,000 | 257 | £2,374 | D | 70% |