Estimated value
£519,295
Median £2,005/m² in your area × 259 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £410,000£625,000
Estimated value: £519,295Last sold (Dec 2004): £59,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near DN41 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PELHAM CRESCENT DN41 8EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,000 | 217 | £1,945 | D | 81% |
1 THE AVENUE DN41 7NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 238 | £2,626 | D | 79% |
18 CHURCH LANE DN41 8ED · Detached | Nov 2024 | £410,000 | 238 | £1,723 | D | 75% |
2 AYLESBY LANE DN41 7QP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £610,000 | 257 | £2,374 | D | 73% |
6 HEALING ROAD DN41 8AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 197 | £2,005 | B | 71% |
14 NICHOLSON ROAD DN41 7RX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 164 | £1,799 | E | 70% |
HOLBECK, 14A CHURCH LANE DN41 8AA · Other | Oct 2025 | £473,000 | 315 | £1,502 | C | 69% |
28 RIBY ROAD DN41 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 80 | £2,350 | D | 68% |
SILVER BIRCH COTTAGE STONE PIT LANE DN41 8NB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £348,900 | 142 | £2,457 | E | 68% |