Estimated value
£271,042
Median £2,557/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £225,000£310,000
Estimated value: £271,042Last sold (Jan 2022): £265,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN41 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CHURCH LANE DN41 8AA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £299,000 | 109 | £2,743 | C | 84% |
14 ST ANNES ROAD DN41 8HJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £143,000 | 106 | £1,349 | E | 82% |
10 WIVELL DRIVE DN41 8HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | F | 82% |
7 MAPLE CLOSE DN41 8EL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | C | 81% |
17 PRIMROSE CLOSE DN41 7SL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 94 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
90 STATION ROAD DN41 8AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | C | 80% |
28 RIBY ROAD DN41 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 80 | £2,350 | D | 80% |
33 MEADOW DRIVE DN41 7RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | E | 79% |
30 WOODLANDS AVENUE DN41 8SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 79% |