HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

62, STATION ROAD, DN41 7LY

Semi-detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£299,593

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £288,000£336,000
Estimated value: £299,593Last sold (Jun 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN41 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ACORN CLOSE
DN41 7AA · Detached
Feb 2026£288,000124£2,323B84%
2 MARIGOLD WAY
DN41 7AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00096£2,396B81%
39 CLEMATIS AVENUE
DN41 7JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£336,000122£2,754C80%
3 ACORN CLOSE
DN41 7AA · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000142£2,359B79%
6 STATION ROAD
DN41 7LY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£185,000106£1,745C78%
17 CLOVER LANE
DN41 7AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00098£2,224B77%
63 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50090£2,194C77%
5 HAREBELL LANE
DN41 7AQ · Detached
Jun 2025£305,000127£2,402B77%
53 RIBY ROAD
DN41 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£284,000113£2,513D76%
6 ORCHARD FIELDS
DN41 7AF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000151£2,020B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address