HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

2, EXMOOR CLOSE, DN41 7AE

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,686

Median £2,206/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £183,500£223,000
Estimated value: £178,686Last sold (Feb 2026): £158,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN41 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LESTRA ROWAN DRIVE
DN41 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595D88%
16 POPLAR ROAD
DN41 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00088£1,818C88%
6 SWALLOW DRIVE
DN41 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,50081£2,265D86%
26 CARLTON AVENUE
DN41 7PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00070£2,000C86%
63 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50090£2,194C86%
12 QUANTOCK GARDENS
DN41 7AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,50080£2,206B85%
13 CADDLE ROAD
DN41 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00075£2,013D82%
10 WEST LANE
DN41 8EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00071£2,676D81%
12 STATION ROAD
DN41 7LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£223,00083£2,687D80%
7 POACHERS RISE
DN41 8AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00093£1,935C80%

Dig deeper into this address