Estimated value
£353,850
Median £2,359/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £335,000£418,000
Estimated value: £353,850Last sold (Apr 2014): £249,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near DN41 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 QUANTOCK GARDENS DN41 7AB · Detached | May 2025 | £280,000 | 128 | £2,188 | B | 88% |
6 ORCHARD FIELDS DN41 7AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 151 | £2,020 | B | 88% |
1 MAPLE GROVE DN41 7NJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 155 | £1,935 | C | 88% |
3 ACORN CLOSE DN41 7AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 142 | £2,359 | B | 85% |
1 ACORN CLOSE DN41 7AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 124 | £2,323 | B | 84% |
8 BLUEBELL COURT DN41 7JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 84% |
5A CARLTON ROAD DN41 7PN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £418,000 | 166 | £2,518 | C | 82% |
41 MEADOWSWEET WAY DN41 7AL · Detached | May 2025 | £408,453 | 171 | £2,389 | B | 82% |
2 FRITILLARY DRIVE DN41 7AH · Detached | May 2025 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | B | 81% |
37 MEADOWSWEET WAY DN41 7AL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £339,950 | 129 | £2,635 | B | 81% |