HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

37, MILL LANE, DN40 3QA

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,915

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £185,000£280,000
Estimated value: £187,915Last sold (Jun 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN40 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C85%
6 PRIMITIVE CHAPEL LANE
DN40 3BU · Detached
Sept 2025£205,000101£2,030C85%
19 ST DENYS CLOSE
DN40 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341C84%
33 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00083£2,193C84%
38 MILL LANE
DN40 3QA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000127£2,205C84%
FIELD VIEW CHURCH LANE
DN40 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,00082£1,183C84%
35 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195C83%
5 ST CRISPIN CLOSE
DN40 3JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00089£2,079D82%
22 CRAVENS LANE
DN40 3AW · Detached
Feb 2026£127,00072£1,764D81%
MAYFIELD MILL LANE
DN40 3QA · Detached
Oct 2024£190,00092£2,065D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address