HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

7, SCHOOL ROAD, DN40 3HS

Detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,020

Median £2,030/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £248,000£280,000
Estimated value: £272,020Last sold (Jul 2003): £107,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN40 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 MILL LANE
DN40 3QA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000127£2,205C89%
2 HAMISH WALK
DN40 1PP · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000132£1,856C84%
56 CLYFTON CRESCENT
DN40 2BT · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000139£1,799C81%
9 GUERNSEY GROVE
DN40 1RD · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000130£1,923C80%
13 BROCKLESBY AVENUE
DN40 2AS · Detached
Sept 2025£240,000117£2,051C80%
CHURCHEND COTTAGES BAYSGARTH
DN40 3NU · Detached
Jun 2025£265,000149£1,779D80%
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C79%
48 BROCKLESBY AVENUE
DN40 2AT · Detached
Aug 2025£248,000117£2,120C79%
6 PRIMITIVE CHAPEL LANE
DN40 3BU · Detached
Sept 2025£205,000101£2,030C79%
42 SONJA CREST
DN40 2EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000108£2,130D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address