HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

33, SCHOOL ROAD, DN40 3HS

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,404

Median £1,731/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £133,000£185,000
Estimated value: £145,404Last sold (Apr 2005): £92,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN40 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST CRISPIN CLOSE
DN40 3JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00089£2,079D91%
19 ST DENYS CLOSE
DN40 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341C87%
33 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00083£2,193C87%
16 TOP ROAD
DN40 3JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00086£1,047D87%
FIELD VIEW CHURCH LANE
DN40 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,00082£1,183C87%
17 STATION ROAD
DN40 3AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00085£1,529D86%
35 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195C86%
8 BREWSTER AVENUE
DN40 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00078£1,731D86%
6 ABBEY VIEW
DN40 3QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£133,00083£1,602D85%
22 CRAVENS LANE
DN40 3AW · Detached
Feb 2026£127,00072£1,764D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address