HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

4, LANCASTER DRIVE, DN40 3HL

Detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,592

Median £2,457/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £146,000£175,000
Estimated value: £137,592Last sold (Jul 2024): £141,750

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN40 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LANCASTER DRIVE
DN40 3HL · Detached
Feb 2025£127,00057£2,228C86%
7 LANCASTER DRIVE
DN40 3HL · Detached
Feb 2025£167,50052£3,221C86%
11 LANCASTER DRIVE
DN40 3HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£135,00061£2,213C84%
43 SCHOOL ROAD
DN40 3HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00052£2,808C83%
19 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Detached
May 2025£175,00055£3,182C82%
18 LANCASTER DRIVE
DN40 3HL · Detached
Jun 2024£134,00058£2,310C82%
22 CRAVENS LANE
DN40 3AW · Detached
Feb 2026£127,00072£1,764D81%
31 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,95052£2,884C81%
23 CALDER CLOSE
DN40 2DP · Detached
Sept 2025£100,00059£1,695C81%
12 OAKLANDS ROAD
DN40 2JQ · Detached
Jan 2026£172,00070£2,457C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address