HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

8, HOYLAKE DRIVE, DN40 2LD

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,016

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £130,000£149,950
Estimated value: £146,016Last sold (May 2022): £129,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN40 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CALDER CLOSE
DN40 2DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,00057£2,140C88%
18 STEEPING DRIVE
DN40 2DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00055£2,091C86%
40 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00045£2,889C85%
43 SCHOOL ROAD
DN40 3HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00052£2,808C84%
32 MANBY ROAD
DN40 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,00052£2,827D83%
7 AIRE CLOSE
DN40 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00052£2,212C83%
14 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£51,50048£1,073D83%
11 ROVAL DRIVE
DN40 2DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00057£2,193C82%
31 GARDEN VILLAGE
DN40 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,95052£2,884C82%
151 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00041£3,415C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address