HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

3, VALDA VALE, DN40 2ED

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£184,600

Median £1,846/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,400Median £178,000£230,000
Estimated value: £184,600Last sold (Oct 2021): £162,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN40 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST CRISPIN CLOSE
DN40 3JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00089£2,079D83%
404 PELHAM ROAD
DN40 1PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,000108£1,648D82%
42 SONJA CREST
DN40 2EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000108£2,130D82%
68 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00093£1,667C81%
14 VALDA VALE
DN40 2ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00082£2,073C80%
21 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
DN40 2JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00099£1,566C79%
10 COPSE CLOSE
DN40 2JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£88,40075£1,179D79%
16 TOP ROAD
DN40 3JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00086£1,047D79%
35 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447C78%
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address