Estimated value
£83,640
Median £2,091/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £115,000£147,000
Estimated value: £83,640Last sold (Feb 2020): £38,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN40 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Flat | Feb 2024 | £54,500 | 35 | £1,557 | D | 70% |
151 WOODLANDS AVENUE DN40 2LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 41 | £3,415 | C | 69% |
40 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | C | 67% |
32 MANBY ROAD DN40 2LE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 52 | £2,827 | D | 65% |
7 AIRE CLOSE DN40 2DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 52 | £2,212 | C | 65% |
14 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £51,500 | 48 | £1,073 | D | 65% |
9 CORFE WALK DN40 1HN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 88 | £625 | D | 63% |
24B AIRE CLOSE DN40 2DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 48 | £1,729 | D | 63% |
17 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £39,950 | 37 | £1,080 | D | 62% |