Estimated value
£332,280
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £248,000£447,500
Estimated value: £332,280Last sold (Oct 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN40 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 CLYFTON CRESCENT DN40 2BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 139 | £1,799 | C | 86% |
43 BROCKLESBY AVENUE DN40 2AS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 145 | £2,276 | C | 80% |
13 BROCKLESBY AVENUE DN40 2AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 117 | £2,051 | C | 79% |
38 MILL LANE DN40 3QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 127 | £2,205 | C | 78% |
16 BURTON ROAD DN40 2NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 104 | £1,846 | C | 78% |
48 BROCKLESBY AVENUE DN40 2AT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £248,000 | 117 | £2,120 | C | 78% |
2 HAMISH WALK DN40 1PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 132 | £1,856 | C | 78% |
42 SONJA CREST DN40 2EQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | D | 76% |
GLENFIELD STATION ROAD DN40 3PU · Detached | Apr 2025 | £447,500 | 175 | £2,557 | C | 76% |