HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

46, ANCHOLME AVENUE, DN40 2DR

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£134,820

Median £2,140/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £130,000£152,000
Estimated value: £134,820Last sold (Jul 2025): £117,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DN40 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CLYFTON CRESCENT
DN40 2BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£152,00061£2,492D84%
14 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£51,50048£1,073D83%
26 SPINNEY CLOSE
DN40 2JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00072£2,056D83%
19 CALDER CLOSE
DN40 2DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,00057£2,140C82%
57 WORSLEY ROAD
DN40 1DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00068£1,029D81%
2 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£110,00060£1,833C80%
12 BERWICK COURT
DN40 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,50062£1,734D80%
7 BIRKDALE DRIVE
DN40 2LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£149,00064£2,328C80%
40 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00045£2,889C80%
5 CLYFTON CRESCENT
DN40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£152,00054£2,815D80%

Dig deeper into this address