Estimated value
£60,723
Median £1,557/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £65,000£147,000
Estimated value: £60,723Last sold (Dec 2007): £62,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN40 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Flat | Feb 2024 | £54,500 | 35 | £1,557 | D | 80% |
14 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £51,500 | 48 | £1,073 | D | 74% |
151 WOODLANDS AVENUE DN40 2LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 41 | £3,415 | C | 72% |
17 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £39,950 | 37 | £1,080 | D | 72% |
40 ANCHOLME AVENUE DN40 2DR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | C | 71% |
9 CORFE WALK DN40 1HN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 88 | £625 | D | 66% |
24B AIRE CLOSE DN40 2DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 48 | £1,729 | D | 66% |
20A KENNEDY WAY DN40 2AE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £45,540 | 87 | £523 | C | 63% |
14A FERNDOWN DRIVE DN40 2LP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 61 | £1,066 | C | 63% |