HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

35, CALDER CLOSE, DN40 2DP

Detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,400

Median £2,205/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £172,000£280,000
Estimated value: £176,400Last sold (Jul 2016): £106,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN40 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 OAKLANDS ROAD
DN40 2JQ · Detached
Jan 2026£172,00070£2,457C89%
32 VALDA VALE
DN40 2ED · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00070£3,000C88%
72 BLUESTONE LANE
DN40 2EJ · Detached
Oct 2025£280,00074£3,784C86%
23 CALDER CLOSE
DN40 2DP · Detached
Sept 2025£100,00059£1,695C86%
11 CALDER CLOSE
DN40 2DP · Detached
Jan 2025£161,00073£2,205C85%
35 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447C84%
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C84%
6 STEEPING DRIVE
DN40 2DS · Detached
Jul 2025£150,00073£2,055C83%
51 FERNDOWN DRIVE
DN40 2LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00080£2,063C83%
19 CALDER CLOSE
DN40 2DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,00057£2,140C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address