Estimated value
£274,688
Median £1,856/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £249,950£280,000
Estimated value: £274,688Last sold (Sept 2014): £160,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN40 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HAMISH WALK DN40 1PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 132 | £1,856 | C | 86% |
9 GUERNSEY GROVE DN40 1RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 130 | £1,923 | C | 82% |
38 MILL LANE DN40 3QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 127 | £2,205 | C | 81% |
42 SONJA CREST DN40 2EQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | D | 80% |
111 MARGARET STREET DN40 1RR · Detached | May 2025 | £175,000 | 127 | £1,378 | C | 79% |
56 CLYFTON CRESCENT DN40 2BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 139 | £1,799 | C | 78% |
404 PELHAM ROAD DN40 1PY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 108 | £1,648 | D | 78% |
87 MARGARET STREET DN40 1LE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £249,950 | 116 | £2,155 | D | 78% |
CHURCHEND COTTAGES BAYSGARTH DN40 3NU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 149 | £1,779 | D | 78% |