Estimated value
£132,986
Median £2,714/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £142,500£190,000
Estimated value: £132,986Last sold (Aug 2021): £85,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN4 9SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FOREST RISE DN4 9HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,600 | 52 | £3,319 | C | 87% |
75 ALDCLIFFE CRESCENT DN4 9SE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
27 ROXBY CLOSE DN4 7JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £181,000 | 52 | £3,481 | D | 86% |
73 HORSE SHOE COURT DN4 0FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 55 | £2,591 | D | 82% |
2 BEECH GROVE DN4 9LY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | D | 81% |
42 MELFORD DRIVE DN4 9BQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | D | 80% |
6 HORSE SHOE COURT DN4 0FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 43 | £2,977 | C | 79% |
22 NORBRECK ROAD DN4 9QS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | D | 79% |