HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

8, NORBRECK ROAD, DN4 9QS

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,217

Median £2,397/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £146,217Last sold (Nov 2024): £158,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN4 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D97%
7 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
DN4 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,00068£1,868D89%
6 FOREST RISE
DN4 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,60052£3,319C87%
2 BEECH GROVE
DN4 9LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00063£2,222D87%
221 CEDAR ROAD
DN4 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00068£2,397C87%
23 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£165,00070£2,357D87%
94 CROFT ROAD
DN4 9EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00069£2,174D87%
75 ALDCLIFFE CRESCENT
DN4 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00056£2,500D87%
38 NEWBY CRESCENT
DN4 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00067£2,239D87%
42 MELFORD DRIVE
DN4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00058£2,759D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address