HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

33, CLIFF CRESCENT, DN4 9PU

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,520

Median £2,160/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £198,750£235,000
Estimated value: £209,520Last sold (Jan 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 9PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 OXTON DRIVE
DN4 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00084£1,964D91%
1 ORMSBY CLOSE
DN4 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616D90%
27 LUNBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00093£1,452D88%
20 MAYFLOWER ROAD
DN4 9RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00096£2,083D87%
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D86%
5 FIRBECK ROAD
DN4 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374D86%
15 FURNIVAL ROAD
DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00092£1,250D85%
138 EDLINGTON LANE
DN4 9LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00092£2,391E85%
31 ST MARGARETS ROAD
DN4 5EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00086£1,744D85%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address