HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

3, LORDS HEAD LANE, DN4 9LP

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,244

Median £2,149/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £300,000£675,000
Estimated value: £335,244Last sold (Dec 2004): £118,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN4 9LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ST AUGUSTINES ROAD
DN4 5LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000135£2,889D83%
33 HANBURY CLOSE
DN4 9AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000114£2,149C82%
97 TENTER LANE
DN4 9PE · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000177£1,695D81%
39 BAWTRY ROAD
DN4 5NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000164£2,134D80%
3 HARCOURT CLOSE
DN4 7RN · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000158£1,582D79%
5 OXTON DRIVE
DN4 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00084£1,964D79%
1 ORMSBY CLOSE
DN4 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616D78%
5 BIRCHEN CLOSE
DN4 7JU · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000134£3,060D78%
55 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AB · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000147£4,592D78%
51 BALBY ROAD
DN4 0RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,000148£750D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address