HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

29, DARRINGTON DRIVE, DN4 9LF

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£162,770

Median £1,985/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £165,000£231,000
Estimated value: £162,770Last sold (Jul 2023): £142,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near DN4 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLEBE STREET
DN4 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,90074£1,985E91%
138 EDLINGTON LANE
DN4 9LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00092£2,391E88%
5 OXTON DRIVE
DN4 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00084£1,964D88%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D88%
1 ORMSBY CLOSE
DN4 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616D87%
2 PAMELA DRIVE
DN4 9RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50088£1,676E86%
16 GREEN STREET
DN4 9AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£47,00083£566E86%
21 WHIPHILL CLOSE
DN4 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00085£2,718E85%
27 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00086£1,547E85%
27 LUNBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00093£1,452D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address