Estimated value
£158,067
Median £1,737/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £162,000£225,000
Estimated value: £158,067Last sold (Mar 2021): £155,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN4 9GD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MULBERRY COURT DN4 9GD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | C | 91% |
5 BELVEDERE DN4 9DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 86 | £698 | C | 89% |
71 WALPOLE CLOSE DN4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | D | 88% |
94 STAPLETON ROAD DN4 9LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 88 | £1,307 | C | 88% |
23 SHEFFIELD ROAD DN4 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | D | 87% |
44 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,200 | 90 | £2,058 | C | 85% |
35 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE DN4 7DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | C | 85% |
36 PALMER STREET DN4 5DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | C | 85% |
103 CHURCH LANE DN4 6QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 89 | £1,820 | C | 85% |