HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

3, HUXTERWELL DRIVE, DN4 8TF

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,717

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £299,995£427,970
Estimated value: £282,717Last sold (Mar 2014): £165,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 8TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 COPPICEWOOD COURT
DN4 8SF · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000113£2,301D89%
1 PLANTATION ROAD
DN4 8RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£299,995121£2,479D88%
29 CASTLEDINE COURT
DN4 8SE · Detached
Aug 2025£243,00099£2,455D85%
54 LOW ROAD EAST
DN4 9JT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000123£2,642D84%
38 THE HOLLOWS
DN4 7PP · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000108£3,611D84%
39 CHURCH LANE
DN4 0XB · Detached
Jan 2026£263,500120£2,196D84%
35 PEGASUS WAY
DN4 8DY · Detached
Oct 2025£270,000106£2,547C83%
9 CHECKSTONE AVENUE
DN4 7JY · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00098£3,163D83%
9 THE GARDENS
DN4 6BL · Detached
Dec 2025£427,970108£3,963D82%
46 BAHRAM ROAD
DN4 7BG · Detached
Feb 2026£269,500124£2,173C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address