HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

39, WHISPERWOOD DRIVE, DN4 8SB

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,253

Median £2,479/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£299,995
Estimated value: £265,253Last sold (Dec 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN4 8SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PEGASUS WAY
DN4 8DY · Detached
Oct 2025£270,000106£2,547C86%
19 COPPICEWOOD COURT
DN4 8SF · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000113£2,301D86%
1 PLANTATION ROAD
DN4 8RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£299,995121£2,479D85%
4 CROFTERS COURT
DN4 8TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£185,000104£1,779C85%
166 THEALBY GARDENS
DN4 7EG · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000112£2,500C84%
115 CHILDERS STREET
DN4 5BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00097£1,959C84%
23 SELHURST CRESCENT
DN4 6EF · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00094£2,234C82%
28 MAGENTA CRESCENT
DN4 8EA · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000114£2,500B82%
29 CASTLEDINE COURT
DN4 8SE · Detached
Aug 2025£243,00099£2,455D82%
16 GREENFIELD LANE
DN4 0PT · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00093£2,796D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address