Estimated value
£332,055
Median £2,355/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£365,000
Estimated value: £332,055Last sold (Oct 2019): £230,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN4 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ATEBANKS COURT DN4 8SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | C | 87% |
10 CORONA AVENUE DN4 8FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 133 | £2,331 | B | 86% |
68 TATENHILL GARDENS DN4 6TL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 134 | £2,313 | C | 86% |
46 BAHRAM ROAD DN4 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 124 | £2,173 | C | 85% |
1 PLANTATION ROAD DN4 8RZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £299,995 | 121 | £2,479 | D | 85% |
5 MAGENTA CRESCENT DN4 8EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 125 | £2,100 | B | 83% |
3 BIRCHEN CLOSE DN4 7JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 139 | £2,626 | C | 83% |
310 STOOPS LANE DN4 7JB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 144 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
8 ATEBANKS COURT DN4 8SG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 138 | £2,355 | D | 82% |