HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

1, SUNFLOWER COURT, DN4 8FT

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£178,560

Median £2,232/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £183,000£195,000
Estimated value: £178,560Last sold (Jun 2021): £187,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN4 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LILAC GARDENS
DN4 8FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£107,25076£1,411B88%
19 LARKSPUR CLOSE
DN4 8FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00076£2,566B88%
15 BLUEBELL WAY
DN4 8FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£54,00080£675B86%
9 STAYERS ROAD
DN4 7FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00082£2,232B85%
27 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
DN4 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,00088£1,466C85%
163 BLOSSOM CRESCENT
DN4 8FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00080£2,375B84%
13 WESTON ROAD
DN4 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,50091£1,324D84%
8 SHEPPARD ROAD
DN4 8EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00083£1,084C83%
4 HUXTERWELL DRIVE
DN4 8TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00072£2,639C83%
81 CAMMIDGE WAY
DN4 7BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00069£2,681B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address