HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

237, BLOSSOM CRESCENT, DN4 8FL

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£175,104

Median £1,824/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£222,000
Estimated value: £175,104Last sold (Mar 2021): £193,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN4 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STAYERS ROAD
DN4 7FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00082£2,232B85%
163 BLOSSOM CRESCENT
DN4 8FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00080£2,375B85%
27 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
DN4 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,00088£1,466C84%
13 WESTON ROAD
DN4 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,50091£1,324D84%
8 SHEPPARD ROAD
DN4 8EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00083£1,084C83%
25 LIBRA DRIVE
DN4 8DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£183,00087£2,103C83%
9 PLANE CLOSE
DN4 6NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00085£1,824C83%
4 LILAC GARDENS
DN4 8FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£107,25076£1,411B82%
208 TICKHILL ROAD
DN4 8QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00095£2,337D82%
33 BROOM HILL DRIVE
DN4 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00087£1,149C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address