HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

32, HAIGH ROAD, DN4 8EQ

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£176,760

Median £1,964/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,400Median £165,000£231,000
Estimated value: £176,760Last sold (Dec 2016): £115,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN4 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WESTON ROAD
DN4 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,50091£1,324D87%
21 HAIGH ROAD
DN4 8EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50070£1,679D86%
21 WHIPHILL CLOSE
DN4 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00085£2,718E85%
27 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00086£1,547E85%
208 TICKHILL ROAD
DN4 8QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00095£2,337D85%
111 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,40081£1,400E84%
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D83%
138 EDLINGTON LANE
DN4 9LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00092£2,391E83%
25 WESTON ROAD
DN4 8JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00080£1,750D83%
5 OXTON DRIVE
DN4 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00084£1,964D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address