HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

5, WOODFIELD ROAD, DN4 8EP

Terraced·123·EPC G
Estimated value
£226,320

Median £1,840/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £220,000£230,000
Estimated value: £226,320Last sold (Nov 2024): £135,000

A
Now: 4/100 (G)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 4/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near DN4 8EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WOODFIELD ROAD
DN4 8EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,000131£802G91%
19 GRADY DRIVE
DN4 8GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000139£1,655C82%
18 CROFTERS COURT
DN4 8TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000110£1,909C80%
75 WELLINGLEY ROAD
DN4 8TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000125£1,840C78%
3 BYRAM COURT
DN4 8GD · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,500133£1,485D78%
47 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000113£1,504C77%
53 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,000122£1,885C76%
19 TOWN END DRIVE
DN4 5FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037B76%
107 BUTTERMERE CRESCENT
DN4 5PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000116£1,897B76%
218 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,000120£542D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address