Estimated value
£247,059
Median £2,547/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £262,500£308,000
Estimated value: £247,059Last sold (Feb 2016): £176,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN4 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MAGENTA CRESCENT DN4 8EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 125 | £2,100 | B | 86% |
28 MAGENTA CRESCENT DN4 8EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 114 | £2,500 | B | 86% |
35 PEGASUS WAY DN4 8DY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 106 | £2,547 | C | 83% |
20 FILLIES AVENUE DN4 7FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £308,000 | 110 | £2,800 | B | 83% |
1 SOMIN COURT DN4 8TN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | C | 83% |
101 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,500 | 111 | £2,680 | B | 83% |
4 CROFTERS COURT DN4 8TQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 104 | £1,779 | C | 82% |
115 CHILDERS STREET DN4 5BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | C | 81% |
32 HANBURY CLOSE DN4 9AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 84 | £2,798 | C | 80% |