Estimated value
£107,008
Median £1,216/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £98,500£185,200
Estimated value: £107,008Last sold (Oct 2021): £78,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN4 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NORFOLK ROAD DN4 8HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 76 | £2,026 | D | 88% |
95 ST CATHERINES AVENUE DN4 8AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 77 | £883 | C | 88% |
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 88% |
10 CARR HILL COURT DN4 8BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,500 | 80 | £1,281 | C | 87% |
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE DN4 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 87% |
5 CLARENCE AVENUE DN4 8AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | C | 87% |
55 CARR VIEW AVENUE DN4 8AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 85 | £976 | C | 86% |
34 ST CATHERINES AVENUE DN4 8AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,500 | 81 | £1,216 | C | 86% |
16 BIRCH ROAD DN4 6PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | C | 85% |